Ryman Premier Division table & results
Season 2000/01
For resultsgrid click here.

7 Nov

Canvey Island 4 Enfield 1 
Chesham 2 Heybridge 3

11 Nov

Aldershot 2 - 1 Maidenhead
Billericay 3 - 0 Dulwich
Croydon 2 - 1 Chesham
Gravesend 1 - 0 Enfield
Hampton 0 - 0 Grays
Hendon 2 - 1 Canvey
Purfleet 3 - 0 Carshalton
Slough 0 - 2 Basingstoke
St Albans 1 - 0 Harrow
Sutton 1 - 0 Farnborough

1 Canvey Island 14 10 2 2 27-10 32
2 Aldershot Town 14 8 5 1 25-9 29
3 Heybridge Swifts 14 7 6 1 29-17 27
4 Farnborough Town 12 8 2 2 18-5 26
5 Sutton United 14 7 5 2 23-13 26
6 Basingstoke Town 13 6 5 2 22-14 23
7 Hitchin Town 13 7 1 5 22-19 22
8 St Albans City 15 7 1 7 22-20 22
9 Billericay Town 13 6 3 4 19-22 21
10 Gravesend & Northfleet 13 6 2 5 17-15 20
11 Hendon 12 5 4 3 22-17 19
12 Chesham United 14 6 1 7 23-24 19
13 Hampton & Richmond 14 4 6 4 25-25 18
14 Harrow Borough 13 4 5 4 20-25 17
15 Enfield 14 3 6 5 21-23 15
16 Slough Town 14 4 3 7 14-20 15
17 Carshalton Athletic 13 3 3 7 18-27 12
18 Maidenhead United 14 4 0 10 16-26 12
19 Purfleet 13 1 6 6 17-22 9
20 Croydon 14 2 3 9 12-26 9
21 Dulwich Hamlet 13 1 4 8 12-25 7
22 Grays Athletic 13 1 3 9 7-27 6

For more tabels check out THE ENGLISH FOOTBALL PYRAMID AND NATIONAL CUP COMPETITIONS

21 Oct
Heybridge 2 Carshalton 1
Maidenhead 3 Basingstoke 2
St Albans 2 Hitchin 0
Sutton 2 Croydon 1

4 Nov
Purfleet 2 Aldershot 2

21 Oct

Aldershot 1 Gravesend & N 0 
Basingstoke 1 Grays 0 
Billericay 0 Sutton 5 
Carshalton 1 Canvey Island 4 
Croydon 0 St Albans 2 
Dulwich 0 Chesham 1 
Enfield 3 Maidenhead 1 
Harrow 1 Heybridge 1 
Hitchin 3 Slough 0 
Purfleet 2 Hampton 2

14 Oct

Slough - St Albans 1-2

10 Oct

Hampton - Aldershot 1-0

6 Oct

Canvey Island 1 Purfleet 0
Carshalton 1 Gravesend & N 3
Hendon 2 Maidenhead 1

7 Oct


Aldershot 6 Grays 0  
Croydon 0 Farnborough 1
Dulwich 2 Sutton 1
Enfield 2 Hampton & R 2
Harrow 4 Billericay 2
Heybridge 3 Slough 2
Hitchin 1 Chesham 2
St Albans 0 Basingstoke 3

23 Sep

Aldershot 1-1 Hendon 
Canvey Island 0-0 Basingstoke
Carshalton 2-1 Enfield
Chesham 1-4 Farnborough 
Dulwich 0-1 Harrow
Gravesend 3-4 Hampton
Grays 2-1 Maidenhead
Heybridge 4-3 Purfleet
Hitchin 2-1 Billericay
Slough 1-0 Croydon
St Albans 0-1 Sutton

19 Sep

Basingstoke Town P - P Carshalton Athletic (waterlogged pitch)
Billericay 2 - 1 St Albans
Enfield 2 - 1 Grays Athletic
Farnborough Town 0 - 1 Heybridge Swifts 
Hampton & Richmond 4 - 0 Dulwich Hamlet
Harrow Borough 3 - 2 Chesham
Maidenhead 0 - 2 Canvey Island 
Sutton Utd 1 - 1 Slough

18 Sep

Croydon 5 Hitchin 1 
Hendon 1 Gravesend 2

16 Sep

Billericay 2 Hendon 0 
Chesham 1 Basingstoke 2 
Croydon 0 Maidenhead Utd 2 
Dulwich 2 Canvey Island 3 
Farnborough 1 Enfield 1 
Harrow Borough 2 Carshalton 2 
Heybridge 4 Grays Athletic 0 
Hitchin 1 Gravesend 2 
St Albans 0 Aldershot 1 
Sutton Utd 2 Purfleet 2 
Slough 1 Hampton & Richmond 1

9 Sep

Aldershot 4 - 0 Croydon
Basingstoke 1 - 1 Billericay
Canvey Island 3 - 1 Dulwich
Enfield 1 - 1 Heybridge
Gravesend 2 - 2 Sutton
Grays 1 - 1 Harrow
Hampton 2 - 4 Hitchin
Hendon 2 - 1 Slough
Maidenhead 0 - 1 Farnborough
Purfleet 1 - 3 St Albans

5 Sep

Billericay 1 - 0 Gravesend
Chesham 3 -1 Carshalton
Dulwich 2 - 3 Maidenhead
Farnborough1 -1 Basingstoke 
Harrow 2 - 1 Enfield
Heybridge 1 - 1 Canvey Island
Hitchin 2 - 0 Grays
Slough 0 - 1 Aldershot
St Albans 1 - 3 Hendon
Sutton 2 - 2 Hampton

4 Sep

Croydon - Purfleet 0-0

2 Sep

Aldershot 1 - 0 Dulwich 
Basingstoke 1 - 1 Croydon 
Canvey Island 1 - 0 Slough
Carshalton 5 - 0 Billericay 
Enfield 2 - 3 St Albans
Gravesend 0 - 0 Heybridge
Grays 1 - 2 Sutton
Hampton 3 - 3 Harrow
Hendon 2 - 2 Chesham
Maidenhead 0 - 1 Hitchin
Purfleet 0 - 2 Farnborough 

28 Aug

Aldershot 2 Hitchin 0 
Basingstoke 2 Dulwich 2 
Canvey I 3 Harrow 0 
Carshalton 1 Heybridge 1 
Enfield 1 Slough 1 
Gravesend 1 St Albans 0 
Grays 0 Farnborough 3 
Hampton 3 Croydon 0 
Hendon 0 Sutton 1 
Maidenhead 0 Chesham 2 
Purfleet 1 Billericay 1

26 Aug

Billericay - Aldershot 2-2
Chesham- Grays 3-1
Croydon - Gravesend 1-2
Dulwich - Enfield 1-1
Farnborough - Carshalton 3-0
Harrow - Basingstoke 1-4
Heybridge - Maidenhead 4-0
Hitchin - Hendon 3-3
St Albans - Hampton 5-0
Slough - Purfleet 3-2
Sutton - Canvey Island 0-1

22 Aug

Billericay - Maidenhead 2-0
Chesham - Hampton 1-0
Dulwich - Purfleet 1-1
Farnborough - Gravesend 1-0
Harrow - Aldershot 1-1
Heybridge - Hendon 2-2
Hitchin - Carshalton 3-0
St Albans - Canvey Island 1-4
Slough - Grays 1-0
Sutton - Basingstoke 2-0

21 Aug

Croydon - Enfield 2-2

19 Aug

Gravesend - Slough 1-2
Aldershot - Sutton 1-1
Basingstoke - Heybridge 3-2
Canvey Island - Farnborough 0-1
Carshalton - St Albans 1-0
Enfield - Chesham 3-1
Grays - Dulwich 1-1
Hampton - Billericay 1-2
Hendon - Croydon 4-0
Maidenhead - Harrow 4-1
Purfleet - Hitchin 0-1