Prom = Promoted, PPO = Promotion playoff, RPO = Relegation 
playoff, REL = Relegated.

Sweden 4th level "Division 3" 2004

Norra Norrland

1. Hemmingsmarks IF (P) 22 15 2 5 48 - 28 47 PROM 2. Furunäs/Bullmark IK 22 13 5 4 45 - 21 44 PPO 3. Infjärdens SK, Roknäs 22 12 8 2 55 - 35 44 4. Sunnanå SK, Skellefteå (R) 22 12 5 5 55 - 28 41 5. Polcirkeln/Svanstein FF, Juoksengi 22 9 6 7 33 - 29 33 6. Notvikens IK, Luleå (P) 22 8 6 8 37 - 44 30 7. Sävast AIF, Boden 22 8 5 9 38 - 48 29 8. Morön BK 22 8 4 10 34 - 30 28 9. Ohtanaj./Aapua FF, Korpilombolo(P) 22 5 8 9 28 - 38 23 RPO 10.Sunderby SK, Södra Sunderbyn 22 6 2 14 36 - 44 20 REL 11.Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn (P) 22 4 4 14 30 - 61 16 REL 12.Alviks IK, Umeå (P) 22 3 3 16 28 - 61 12 REL

Mellersta Norrland

1. Gimonäs CK 22 12 6 4 32 - 22 42 PROM 2. Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall (P) 22 11 5 6 43 - 27 38 PPO 3. Ersboda SK, Umeå (P) 22 11 5 6 47 - 32 38 4. Stockviks FF, Sundsvall 22 9 7 6 45 - 34 34 5. Betsele IF, Lycksele 22 8 5 9 36 - 46 29 6. Graninge FF (P) 22 7 7 8 41 - 36 28 7. IFK Sundsvall 22 6 10 6 27 - 28 28 8. Ope IF (P) 22 7 7 8 37 - 48 28 9. IFK Holmsund 22 6 9 7 42 - 34 27 RPO 10.Hägglunds IoFK, Örnsköldsvik 22 7 5 10 39 - 47 26 REL 11.IFK Östersund (R) 22 6 5 11 36 - 48 23 REL 12.Alnö IF 22 5 3 14 32 - 55 18 REL

Södra Norrland

1. Slätta SK, Falun (R) 22 15 3 4 54 - 28 48 PROM 2. Hudiksvalls ABK 22 13 5 4 52 - 26 44 PPO 3. Sandvikens AIK FK (P) 22 13 2 7 44 - 37 41 4. Söderhamns FF 22 10 7 5 40 - 27 37 5. Forssa BK, Borlänge (R) 22 9 6 7 39 - 32 33 6. Gestrike-Hammarby IF 22 9 5 8 54 - 47 32 7. Korsnäs IF FK, Falun (P) 22 7 9 6 35 - 31 30 8. Strands IF, Hudiksvall 22 6 6 10 31 - 37 24 9. Ytterhogdals IK 22 6 6 10 30 - 43 24 RPO 10.Viksjöfors IF FF, Edsbyn 22 6 2 14 27 - 46 20 REL 11.Näsvikens IK 22 5 4 13 34 - 51 19 REL 12.Harmångers IF 22 4 3 15 23 - 58 15 REL

Norra Svealand

1. IK Frej, Täby 22 14 4 4 65 - 32 46 PROM 2. Bollstanäs SK 22 11 5 6 45 - 30 38 PPO 3. IFK Sollentuna 22 10 6 6 46 - 30 36 4. Brynäs IF FK, Gävle 22 10 5 7 37 - 38 35 5. Värtans IK, Stockholm 22 9 7 6 52 - 36 34 6. Enköpings IS 22 9 4 9 49 - 49 31 7. IFK Österåkers FK, Åkersberga (P) 22 8 6 8 48 - 40 30 8. IK Fyris, Uppsala 22 8 6 8 34 - 32 30 9. Bälinge IF (P) 22 9 3 10 35 - 41 30 RPO 10.Heby AIF 22 7 4 11 34 - 38 25 REL 11.IF Vindhemspojkarna, Uppsala 22 6 6 10 31 - 48 24 REL 12.Gimo IF FK (P) 22 2 2 18 9 - 71 8 REL

Östra Svealand

1. Hammarby Talang FF, Stockholm 22 15 1 6 67 - 25 46 PROM 2. Arameiska-Syrianska KIF, Norsborg 22 14 2 6 45 - 30 44 PPO 3. Spånga IS FK 22 12 5 5 53 - 30 41 4. Haningealliansens FF (P) 22 11 4 7 48 - 37 37 5. Värmdö IF 22 9 7 6 43 - 38 34 6. IFK Eskilstuna 22 8 6 8 38 - 35 30 7. Gröndals IK, Stockholm (P) 22 9 1 12 28 - 38 28 8. Älvsjö AIK FF 22 7 5 10 34 - 41 26 9. Eskilstuna Södra FF 22 7 4 11 30 - 56 25 RPO 10.Älta IF 22 6 5 11 31 - 48 23 REL 11.Huddinge IF 22 5 4 13 36 - 60 19 REL 12.Enhörna IF 22 4 6 12 36 - 51 18 REL

Västra Svealand

1. Örebro SK Ungdom 22 13 5 4 43 - 26 44 PROM 2. Kungsör BK 22 12 5 5 48 - 38 41 PPO 3. Strömtorps IK, Degerfors (R) 22 12 4 6 43 - 27 40 4. Köping FF (P) 22 9 7 6 49 - 43 34 5. IFK Kumla (P) 22 10 4 8 42 - 38 34 6. BK Derby/Wolfram, Linköping* 22 11 1 10 42 - 42 34 7. Frövi IK (P) 22 9 6 7 38 - 35 33 8. Syrianska IF Kerburan, Västerås 22 9 4 9 48 - 38 31 9. Smedby AIS, Norrköping (R) 22 8 5 9 33 - 38 29 RPO 10.Söderköpings IK** 22 8 2 12 42 - 43 26 REL 11.Katrineholms SK FK (P) 22 4 4 14 32 - 54 16 REL 12.BK Hird, Norrköping 22 2 3 17 28 - 66 9 REL * = BK Wolfram, Linköping amalgamated with BK Derby, Linköping after last season. ** = IK Ramunder, Söderköping and Söderköpings IS amalgamated into the new club Söderköpings IK after last season.

Nordöstra Götaland

1. IF Heimer, Lidköping 22 18 2 2 64 - 24 56 PROM 2. Tenhults IF 22 15 4 3 51 - 33 49 PPO 3. Motala AIF FK (R) 22 13 2 7 49 - 30 41 4. Hjulsbro IK, Linköping 22 9 8 5 44 - 31 35 5. IF Hagapojkarna, Jönköping 22 8 10 4 39 - 42 34 6. IFK Falköping FF (P) 22 8 5 9 45 - 42 29 7. Mjölby AI FF 22 9 1 12 40 - 48 28 8. Linköpings FF (R) 22 7 5 10 38 - 39 26 9. BK Zeros, Motala (P) 22 7 5 10 37 - 44 26 RPO 10.Götene IF (P) 22 6 2 14 41 - 53 20 REL 11.IK Östria Lambohov, Linköping (P) 22 4 5 13 22 - 38 17 REL 12.LSW IF, Motala 22 1 5 16 28 - 74 8 REL

Nordvästra Götaland

1. Melleruds IF (R) 22 15 5 2 52 - 17 50 PROM 2. Lärje/Angereds IF 22 14 5 3 75 - 26 47 PPO 3. KF Velebit, Hisings-Kärra 22 11 6 5 42 - 26 39 4. IFK Trollhättan 22 9 7 6 35 - 30 34 5. Lundby IF, Göteborg (P) 22 9 6 7 35 - 29 33 6. Finlandia/Pallo IF, Göteborg 22 7 8 7 31 - 41 29 7. Inlands IF, Lilla Edet (P) 22 8 4 10 33 - 38 28 8. åsebro IF 22 6 7 9 30 - 39 25 9. Stenungsunds IF (P) 22 6 6 10 32 - 39 24 RPO 10.SK Sifhälla, Säffle 22 6 3 13 30 - 48 21 REL 11.IK Arvika Fotboll (P) 22 6 1 15 31 - 68 19 REL 12.IF Vardar/Makedonija, Göteborg (P) 22 3 6 13 20 - 45 15 REL

Mellersta Götaland

1. Lindome GIF (P) 22 14 4 4 59 - 34 46 PROM 2. Varbergs GIF FF 22 12 4 6 59 - 33 40 PPO 3. IFK Fjärås 22 12 2 8 60 - 41 38 4. Annelunds IF, Ljung (P) 22 11 4 7 59 - 44 37 5. Herrljunga SK FK 22 11 4 7 36 - 37 37 6. Lundens AIS, Göteborg (R) 22 11 3 8 51 - 41 36 7. Svenljunga IK (P) 22 10 4 8 39 - 31 34 8. Ulricehamns IFK 22 8 4 10 41 - 46 28 9. Kållereds SK 22 8 4 10 28 - 46 28 RPO 10.Askims IK 22 7 5 10 38 - 40 26 REL 11.Vara SK 22 4 4 14 34 - 74 16 REL 12.Mariedals IK, Borås 22 2 2 18 26 - 63 8 REL

Sydöstra Götaland

1. Nybro IF 22 20 0 2 63 - 28 60 PROM 2. Kalmar AIK FK (P) 22 14 4 4 54 - 29 46 PPO 3. Rödeby AIF (P) 22 13 2 7 66 - 38 41 4. Färjestadens GOIF 22 10 3 9 37 - 40 33 5. Växjö Norra IF (R) 22 9 5 8 48 - 45 32 6. Lindsdals IF, Kalmar 22 10 2 10 39 - 42 32 7. Gullringens GoIF 22 9 4 9 42 - 35 31 8. Saxemara IF, Ronneby 22 9 1 12 42 - 49 28 9. Högby IF, Löttorp (P) 22 7 6 9 35 - 44 27 RPO 10.Hovmantorps GoIF 22 4 5 13 25 - 43 17 REL 11.Ronneby BK 22 5 2 15 33 - 56 17 REL 12.Västerviks FF 22 4 2 16 26 - 61 14 REL

Sydvästra Götaland

1. VMA IK, Arkelstorp 22 11 5 6 45 - 23 38 PROM 2. åhus Horna BK (P) 22 10 8 4 33 - 30 38 PPO 3. Markaryds IF (P) 22 11 4 7 42 - 25 37 4. Ljungby IF (R) 22 10 5 7 45 - 29 35 5. Snöstorp Nyhem FF, Halmstad (P) 22 9 7 6 40 - 33 34 6. IS Halmia, Halmstad 22 8 7 7 38 - 31 31 7. IF Leikin, Halmstad 22 7 8 7 27 - 27 29 8. IFÖ/Bromölla IF 22 8 5 9 30 - 35 29 9. Bors SK (P) 22 7 7 8 33 - 41 28 RPO 10.Perstorps SK 22 8 3 11 37 - 44 27 REL 11.Vinbergs IF 22 5 8 9 35 - 46 23 REL 12.Bredaryds IK 22 3 3 16 22 - 63 12 REL

Södra Götaland

1. Helsingborgs Södra BIS 22 14 4 4 54 - 23 46 PROM 2. Limhamns IF (P) 22 11 7 4 49 - 31 40 PPO 3. Kirseberg IF, Malmö 22 9 5 8 38 - 29 32 4. GIF Nike, Lomma 22 8 8 6 35 - 26 32 5. Marieholms IS (P) 22 9 5 8 40 - 48 32 6. Asmundtorps IF 22 8 7 7 36 - 36 31 7. Ystads IF FF (R) 22 9 3 10 36 - 27 30 8. Påarps GIF 22 8 6 8 42 - 37 30 9. Ödåkra IF 22 8 5 9 28 - 33 29 RPO 10.Klippans BIF (P) 22 9 2 11 34 - 45 29 REL 11.Svedala IF (P) 22 7 3 12 41 - 59 24 REL 12.Eslövs BK 22 2 5 15 23 - 62 11 REL Note: If one exclude the first two and the last two teams this was a very tight group indeed. Only three points separated 3rd and 10th place. Had Klippans BoIF just managed two more points they would have escaped relegation and indeed relegation playoff; instead they were directly relegated. Football is sometimes a cruel sport...

Playoff to 3rd level "Division 2"

Round 1

The teams placed second above in playoff in pairs Furunäs/Bullmark IK-Kubikenborgs IF 0-1 2-3 Hudiksvalls ABK-Bollstanäs SK 0-0 0-1 Kungsörs SK-Arameiska-Syrianska KIF 3-0 1-4 Tenhults IF-Varbergs GIF FF 4-2 1-1 Limhamns IF-Kalmar AIK FK 2-1 1-3 Lärje/Angereds IF-åhus Horna BK 2-3 4-1

Round 2

The 10th placed from 3rd level "division 2" enter here. October 16th and 23rd/24th Kubikenborgs IF-Piteå IF 1-1 2-4 Bollstanäs SK-IK Sirius 0-1 0-3 Kungsörs SK-Eskilstuna City FK 0-2 1-1 Tenhults IF-IK Tord 5-2 4-1 Kalmar AIK FK-Höllvikens GIF 2-4 1-4 Lärje/Angereds IF-Skene IF 0-1 1-1 Tenhults IF & Bollstanäs SK (after the amalgamation between Väsby IK FK & FC Cafè Opera Djursholm) promoted, IK Tord relegated.

Playoff to 4th level "Division 3"

The 9th placed teams above are placed in 12 groups along with teams from 5th level "Division 4".

Group 1

Preliminary Haparanda FF - Hedens IF, Boden 0-0, 1-2 Hedens IF, Boden promoted to 4th level, Haparanda FF to further playoff. Final group 1. Haparanda FF 3 2 1 0 6 - 2 7 PROM 2. Ohtanajärvi/Aapua FF 3 2 0 1 10 - 3 6 REL 3. Sörfors IF 3 1 0 2 5 - 5 3 4. Medle SK 3 0 1 2 2 -13 1

Group 2

1. IFK Holmsund 3 3 0 0 14 - 3 9 2. SUIF/Docksta 3 1 0 2 6 - 7 3 3. Brunflo FK 3 1 0 2 6 - 11 3 4. Sund IF 3 1 0 2 4 - 9 3

Group 3

1. Bollnäs GIF FF 3 2 1 0 8 - 2 7 PROM 2. Ytterhogdals IK 3 2 1 0 7 - 3 7 REL 3. Dala-Järna IK 3 1 0 2 3 - 8 3 4. Valbo FF 3 0 0 3 1- 6 0

Group 4

Preliminary Visby AIK - BKV Norrtälje 3-0, 3-1 Visby AIK promoted to 4th level. BKV Norrtälje to further playoff Final group 1. BKV Norrtälje 3 2 1 0 9 - 3 7 PROM 2. Bälinge IF 3 1 2 0 8 - 4 5 REL 3. Strömsbergs IF 3 0 2 1 5 - 8 2 4. Hässelby SK FF 3 0 1 2 4 - 11 1

Group 5

1. Eskilstuna Södra FF 3 3 0 0 9 - 1 9 2. Runtuna IK 3 2 0 1 4 - 3 6 3. Segeltorps IF 3 0 1 2 1 - 3 1 PROM 4. Djurgårdsbrunns FC 3 0 1 2 2 - 9 1 Segeltorps IF promoted after the amalgamation between Väsby IK FK & FC Cafè Opera Djursholm. The rules stated that the promoted team should come from the most succesful district, i.e. Stockholm. Therefore Segeltorp.

Group 6

1. Gideonsberg IF 3 2 0 1 6 - 6 6 PROM 2. Smedby AIS 3 1 2 0 4 - 1 5 REL 3. KB Karlskoga 3 1 1 1 8 - 9 4 4. Adolfsbergs IK 3 0 1 2 3 - 5 1

Group 7

1. Borens IK 3 2 1 0 5 - 3 7 PROM 2. Assyriska Föreningen 3 2 0 1 12 - 7 6 3. Eneryda IF 2 0 1 1 3 - 8 1 4. BK Zeros 2 0 0 2 2 - 4 0 REL Note: The game Eneryda - Zeros not played as it would have no significance on which team were to be promoted.

Group 8

1. Sölvesborgs GoIF 3 3 0 0 10 - 0 9 PROM 2. Tranås FF 3 2 0 1 3 - 4 6 3. Tosteberga/Nymölla IF 2 0 0 2 0 - 4 0 4. Högby IF 2 0 0 2 1 - 6 0 REL

Group 9

1. Skövde AIK 3 2 1 0 12 - 3 7 PROM 2. Kållereds SK 3 2 1 0 7 - 1 7 REL 3. Hultsfreds FK 3 1 0 2 5 - 7 3 4. Aneby SK 3 0 0 3 5 - 18 0

Group 10

1. Öckerö IF 3 2 1 0 4 - 2 7 PROM 2. Stenungsunds IF 3 1 1 1 4 - 2 4 REL 3. Trollhättans BoIS 3 1 0 2 6 - 7 3 4. Vallens IF 3 1 0 2 3 - 6 3

Group 11

1. SG 97 3 2 1 0 7 - 3 7 PROM 2. Bors SK 3 2 1 0 6 - 3 7 REL 3. BK Astrio 3 0 1 2 4 - 7 1 4. IFK Örby 3 0 1 2 4 - 8 1

Group 12

1. Gantofta IF 3 2 1 0 7 - 4 7 PROM 2. BK Olympic 3 1 2 0 6 - 5 5 3. Ödökra IF 3 1 1 1 7 - 5 4 REL 4. Veberöds AIF 3 0 0 3 3 - 9 0