Division 3 (3rd level) Sweden 1969

Norra Norrland Övre

1. Luleå SK 18 11 4 3 34-12 26 Playoff 2. Storfors Arbetares IK 18 11 4 3 38-21 26 3. Gammelstads IF 18 9 4 5 28-21 22 4. Bodens BK 18 8 4 6 30-26 20 5. IFK Kalix 18 8 3 7 25-23 19 6. Norrfjärdens IF 18 4 7 7 16-21 15 7. Överkalix IF 18 5 5 8 20-29 15 8. IFK Kiruna 18 6 3 9 19-28 15 9. Kebnekaise IK, Kiruna 18 5 3 10 20-33 13 Relegated 10. IFK Råneå 18 2 5 11 17-33 9 Relegated Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Notvikens IK & Ohtanajärvi IK. Relegated from division 2 to division 3: Gällivare SK.

Norra Norrland Nedre

1. Lycksele IF 18 12 3 3 30-11 27 Playoff 2. Byske IF 18 9 4 5 30-20 22 3. Norsjö IF 18 7 5 6 34-25 19 4. Clemensnäs IF 18 7 5 6 27-23 19 5. Sandviks IK, Holmsund 18 7 5 6 26-22 19 6. Sunnan SK 18 4 10 4 22-24 18 7. Husums IF 18 5 6 7 14-24 16 8. Myckle IK 18 5 4 9 19-30 14 9. Vebomarks IF 18 4 5 9 13-20 13 Relegated 10. Täfteå IK 18 4 5 9 15-31 13 Relegated Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn & Tegs SK. Relegated from division 2 to division 3: Gimonäs CK, Umeå.

Södra Norrland Övre

1. IFK Östersund 18 10 3 5 36-19 23 Playoff 2. Hägglunds IoFK, Gullänget 18 10 3 5 30-23 23 3. IF Friska Viljor, Örnsköldsvik 18 8 4 6 33-19 20 4. Frösö IF 18 9 1 8 33-29 19 5. Timrå IK 18 7 4 7 30-32 18 6. Ope IF 18 8 2 8 23-27 18 7. Alnö IF 18 7 3 8 26-30 17 8. MoDo AIK, Alfredshem 18 6 4 8 31-31 16 9. Kramfors IF 18 6 4 8 26-36 16 Relegated 10. Ramviks IF 18 4 2 12 23-45 10 Relegated Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Häggenås SK & Östby IF, Kramfors.

Södra Norrland Nedre

1. Essviks AIF 22 12 8 2 46-22 32 Playoff 2. Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall 22 14 3 5 38-20 31 3. IFK Sundsvall 22 13 4 5 50-23 30 4. Sandvikens AIK 22 13 4 5 51-25 30 5. Hudiksvalls ABK 22 12 4 6 45-33 28 6. Åshammars IK 22 11 3 8 47-35 25 7. Bollnäs GIF 22 9 4 9 42-42 22 8. IFK Bergvik 22 8 5 9 33-37 21 9. Söderhamns IF 22 5 6 11 29-34 16 10. Årsunda IF 22 4 6 12 20-45 14 Relegated 11. Älvros IK 22 3 3 16 26-70 9 Relegated 12. Strands IF, Hudiksvall 22 3 0 19 19-60 6 Relegated Promoted from division 4 to division 3: IFK Mora; Ramsjö IF & Sunds IF, Sundsbruk. Relegated from division 2 to division 3: Gefle IF, Gävle.

Playoff to division 2

1. Essviks AIF 3 1 2 0 6-4 4 Promoted 2. Lycksele IF 3 2 0 1 5-5 4 Promoted 3. IFK Östersund 3 0 2 1 2-3 2 Promoted 4. Luleå SK 3 0 2 1 1-2 2

Norra Svealand

1. Köpings IS 22 17 2 3 55-18 36 Promoted 2. Arboga Södra IF 22 15 3 4 56-33 33 3. BK Forward, Örebro 22 14 1 7 53-38 29 4. Avesta AIK 22 11 5 6 39-26 27 5. Västerås SK 22 11 3 8 51-34 25 6. Norbergs AIF 22 9 4 9 40-37 22 7. Karlslunds IF, Örebro 22 8 4 10 28-33 20 8. Krylbo IF 22 7 2 13 29-41 16 9. Fagersta AIK 22 4 8 10 29-46 16 10. Gestrike-Hammarby IF 22 5 6 11 25-55 16 Relegated 11. Hallstahammars SK 22 4 5 13 34-52 13 Relegated 12. IFK Kumla 22 3 5 14 23-49 11 Relegated Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Gamla Upsala IF, Uppsala; Hofors AIF & Västerås IK. Relegated from division 2 to division 3: IFK Västerås.

Östra Svealand

1. IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma 22 17 5 0 57- 7 39 Promoted 2. Edsbro IF 22 11 7 4 35-16 29 3. Upsala IF, Uppsala 22 13 2 7 44-19 28 4. IF Vesta, Uppsala 22 11 4 7 38-32 26 5. Enköpings SK 22 10 5 7 27-28 25 6. Hallsta IK, Hallstavik 22 10 3 9 35-30 23 7. Väsby IK, Upplands-Väsby 22 10 3 9 33-32 23 8. Stockholms IF 22 8 5 9 37-29 21 9. Nynäshamns IF 22 7 4 11 33-52 18 10. IF Olympia, Stockholm 22 5 3 14 25-43 13 Relegated 11. IK Hinden, Upplands-Bälinge 22 3 5 14 22-43 11 Relegated 12. Jakobsbergs GIF 22 3 2 17 14-69 8 Relegated Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Huddinge IF; Malmköpings IF; Rimbo IF & Visby IF Gute. Relegated from division 2 to division 3: Råsunda IS, Solna & Sundbybergs IK.

Västra Svealand

1. IF Karlskoga/Bofors (KB'63) 22 16 5 1 66-10 37 Promoted 2. Trollhättans IF 22 16 2 4 53-29 34 3. IFK Sunne 22 12 3 7 48-25 27 4. IF Viken, Åmål 22 8 8 6 40-35 24 5. Melleruds IF 22 9 4 9 47-37 22 6. Bengtsfors IF 22 9 3 10 40-48 21 7. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla 22 7 6 9 53-44 20 8. IFK Kristinehamn 22 7 6 9 20-34 20 9. SK Sifhälla, Säffle 22 6 6 10 35-46 18 10. IFK Uddevalla 22 7 2 13 44-59 16 Relegated 11. Immetorps BK, Valåsen 22 6 4 12 21-72 16 Relegated 12. Skärhamns IK 22 2 5 15 27-55 9 Relegated Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Deje IK & Rynninge IK, Örebro. Relegated from division 2 to division 3: Karlstads BK.

Nordöstra Götaland

1. IK City, Eskilstuna 22 15 3 4 63-24 33 Promoted 2. Finspångs AIK 22 16 1 5 58-27 33 3. BK Derby, Linköping 22 12 3 7 36-19 27 4. Flens IF 22 9 8 5 34-29 26 5. BK Kenty, Linköping 22 9 6 7 36-31 24 6. Nyköpings BIS 22 9 5 8 45-32 23 7. Smedby AIS, Norrköping 22 9 2 11 29-56 20 8. Motala AIF 22 8 3 11 42-37 19 9. IFK Vreta Kloster 22 6 7 9 25-35 19 10. BK Wolfram, Linköping 22 7 3 12 29-46 17 Relegated 11. IF Starka Viljor, Motala 22 6 3 13 37-44 15 Relegated 12. Oxelösunds SK 22 2 4 16 14-68 8 Relegated Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Borens IK, Motala & Skärblacka IF.

Nordvästra Götaland

1. Norrby IF, Borås 22 15 6 1 63-26 36 Promoted 2. Alingsås IF 22 13 4 5 34-25 30 3. Gnosjö IF 22 11 5 6 42-32 27 4. IFK Falköping 22 10 6 6 37-21 26 5. Skene IF 22 11 1 10 41-29 23 6. IFK Ulricehamn 22 9 5 8 35-31 23 7. IF Heimer, Lidköping 22 8 6 8 32-32 22 8. Tibro AIK 22 9 3 10 43-38 21 9. Skara IF 22 7 5 10 33-42 19 10. Limmareds IF 22 5 7 10 22-36 17 Relegated 11. Gerdskens BK, Alingsås 22 6 4 12 27-46 16 Relegated 12. Kållands GIF 22 1 2 19 14-65 4 Relegated Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Arentorps SK; Backa IF; Götene IF & Kungshamns IF. Relegated from division 2 to division 3: Skogens IF, Göteborg.

Mellersta Götaland

1. Nybro IF 22 17 4 1 74-18 38 Promoted 2. Myresjö IF 22 15 2 5 41-19 32 3. Vimmerby IF 22 14 2 6 51-31 30 4. Tranås BoIS 22 9 6 7 24-31 24 5. Emmaboda IS 22 9 5 8 35-32 23 6. Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda 22 8 5 9 33-34 21 7. Nässjö IF 22 7 7 8 37-41 21 8. IF Hallby, Jönköping 22 8 4 9 33-47 20 9. Huskvarna Södra IS 22 7 3 12 37-36 17 10. Tranås AIF 22 7 1 14 36-58 15 Relegated 11. Mönsterås GIF 22 5 2 15 20-45 12 Relegated 12. Husqvarna IF, Huskvarna 22 4 3 15 26-55 11 Relegated Promoted from division 4 to division 3: IS Örnia, Halmstad; Markaryds IF; Ovesholms IF & Smålandsstenars GIF.

Sydvästra Götaland

1. Hovås IF 22 19 1 2 61-22 39 Promoted 2. Kungsbacka BIK 22 11 7 4 39-23 29 3. Varbergs BoIS 22 8 9 5 51-37 25 4. Göteborgs AIK 22 9 7 6 42-35 25 5. Kullens BK, Göteborg 22 8 5 9 31-32 21 6. Getinge IF 22 9 3 10 34-36 21 7. IF Stendy, Göteborg 22 8 4 10 35-43 20 8. IK Kongahlla, Kungälv 22 5 9 8 34-47 19 9. BK Qviding, Göteborg 22 5 8 9 40-47 18 10. Nyhems BK, Halmstad 22 6 6 10 31-38 18 Relegated 11. IF Warta, Göteborg 22 6 3 13 28-45 15 Relegated 12. Redbergslids IK, Göteborg 22 6 2 14 25-46 14 Relegated Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Fässbergs IF, Mölndal & IFK Örby, Kinna. Relegated from division 2 to division 3: Kinna IF.

Sydöstra Götaland

1. Perstorps SK 22 11 6 5 39-26 28 Promoted 2. Högadals IS, Karlshamn 22 11 4 7 33-30 26 3. Kristianstads BI 22 8 9 5 27-21 25 4. Vilans BoIF, Kristianstad 22 11 2 9 38-30 24 5. Jämshögs IF 22 8 7 7 35-32 23 6. Liatorps IF 22 9 4 9 28-33 22 7. IFK Osby 22 9 4 9 36-46 22 8. Tollarps IF (see note) 22 7 7 8 36-33 21 9. Växjö BK 22 7 6 9 41-42 20 10. IFK Kristianstad 22 7 5 10 29-30 19 Relegated 11. IFK Hässleholm 22 6 6 10 21-32 18 Relegated 12. Alvesta GIF 22 5 6 11 30-38 16 Relegated Note: Tollarps IF voluntarily decided to step down to division 4. Promoted from division 4 to division 3: IFK Oskarshamn; Lyckeby GIF & Norrhults BK. Relegated from division 2 to division 3: Blomstermåla IK & Sölvesborgs GIF.

Skåne

1. IFK Ystad 22 19 1 2 65-25 39 Promoted 2. Trelleborgs FF 22 14 2 6 46-31 30 3. Limhamns IF 22 11 4 7 54-36 26 4. Gunnarstorps IF 22 9 6 7 48-33 24 5. GIF Nike, Lomma 22 10 4 8 35-35 24 6. Åstorps IF 22 9 5 8 24-27 23 7. Arlövs BIF 22 9 4 9 34-35 22 8. Lunds BK 22 9 3 10 34-30 21 9. Malmö BI 22 7 6 9 34-39 20 10. Kävlinge GIF 22 7 5 10 27-41 19 Relegated 11. Tomelilla IF 22 3 4 15 26-56 10 Relegated 12. Eskilsminne IF, Hälsingborg 22 2 2 18 35-74 6 Relegated Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Anderslövs BIK; Furulunds IK & Höganäs BK. Relegated from division 2 to division 3: IK Atleten, Landskrona (changed name after the season to Borstahusens BK, Landskrona).